5103 35 AVE SW #107, Calgary, AB T3M 6L0
5103 35 AVE SW #107, Calgary, AB T3M 6L0
5103 35 AVE SW #107, Calgary, AB T3M 6L0
25
See all 25 photos
$349,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

5103 35 AVE SW #107 Calgary, AB T3M 6L0

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 952 sqft

Price per Sqft $367

Subdivision Glenbrook

MLS® Listing ID A2310802

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $360

Year Built 1976

Annual Tax Amount $2,194

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 16 & SUN MAY 17 2-4pm. This stunning, bright, end-unit townhome in the SW community of Glenbrook is now available for you to call home. Situated in a very well-managed, pet-friendly complex, this property features 2 large bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, nearly 1200 sq ft of finished living space and a private oasis with the huge back deck and yard. The first floor features a seamless floor plan, large windows bringing in amazing natural sunlight, and clean newer laminate flooring. The spacious kitchen features plenty of counter space and cabinets, a bright dining area, and direct access to your private cedar deck and spacious back yard, ideal for bbq'ing and relaxing in the summer months. The upper floor features two large bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The basement has been fully developed with a massive bathroom and newer washer & dryer, plenty of storage space & a rec / family room which is currently used as a home office. Your next home also comes with an assigned parking stall just steps from your front door with a plug-in. These popular Glenbrook townhomes are within close walking distance to parks, schools, public transit, unlimited shopping and many other amenities.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone W