1842 Rangeview DR SE, Calgary, AB T3S0C9
1842 Rangeview DR SE, Calgary, AB T3S0C9,Video Tour
1842 Rangeview DR SE, Calgary, AB T3S0C9
49
See all 48 photos
$699,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,661 SqFt
New

1842 Rangeview DR SE Calgary, AB T3S0C9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,661 sqft

Price per Sqft $421

Subdivision Rangeview

MLS® Listing ID A2310603

Style 3 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $550/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $4,474

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,218 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to one of the most striking homes in Rangeview, a beautifully upgraded Jayman-built
residence that blends modern design with comfortable everyday living. Positioned on a desirable
corner lot just steps from the wetlands and park, this home offers a rare balance of style,
functionality, and connection to nature within one of Calgary's most exciting new communities.
From the moment you walk in, the soaring open-to-above living room creates an incredible sense
of space and light. Oversized windows flood the home with natural sunlight throughout the day,
while the open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas in a way that feels
both elevated and welcoming.
The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with upgraded stainless steel appliances, quartz
countertops, extensive cabinetry, and a large central island that anchors the space beautifully. It's
a home that works just as well for entertaining as it does for quiet nights in.
Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms including a serene primary retreat with its own
ensuite, along with the convenience of upper-level laundry. The fully developed basement adds
even more flexibility with a fourth bedroom, full bathroom, additional living space, and