37 Edgepark Villas NW, Calgary, AB T3A 3S2
37 Edgepark Villas NW, Calgary, AB T3A 3S2
37 Edgepark Villas NW, Calgary, AB T3A 3S2
32
See all 32 photos
$560,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,499 SqFt
Price Dropped by $29K

37 Edgepark Villas NW Calgary, AB T3A 3S2

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,499 sqft

Price per Sqft $373

Subdivision Edgemont

MLS® Listing ID A2310275

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

Condo Fees $545

Year Built 1990

Annual Tax Amount $4,236

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 37 Edgepark Villas NW! A beautifully positioned villa-style home in the highly sought-after Edgemont community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Located in the quiet and well-kept Edgepark Villas complex, this home is ideal for buyers looking to downsize without compromising on space or functionality. This property offers an inviting layout with generous living spaces, large windows that fill the home with natural light, and a peaceful atmosphere throughout. Vaulted ceilings and an open-concept design create an airy feel, while the spacious kitchen and dining area make entertaining effortless. Whether you're hosting family dinners or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the home delivers warmth and practicality in equal measure. a rare opportunity to enjoy easy living in a mature and highly respected community. This unit is positioned in one of the best spots in the Complex, Sunny South exposure and private deck and patio. Come & check this one out during Open House on Sunday May 17th, between 1-4 pm!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Nw

Zoning M-CG d44

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Central Vacuum, Closet Organizers, Laminate Counters, Natural Woodwork, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Windows