4512 Varsity DR NW, Calgary, AB T3A1A2
4512 Varsity DR NW, Calgary, AB T3A1A2
4512 Varsity DR NW, Calgary, AB T3A1A2
50
See all 50 photos
$695,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 SqFt
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM

4512 Varsity DR NW Calgary, AB T3A1A2

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,086 sqft

Price per Sqft $639

Subdivision Varsity

MLS® Listing ID A2310698

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1964

Annual Tax Amount $3,856

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,994 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Excellent location for this Varsity home. Ideally located across the street from the Varsity community centre's tennis/pickelball courts, winter outdoor rink, playgrounds, and Varsity Acres School. Solid 5 bedroom home with a floor plan that lends to many renovation possibilities. The building has been well cared for. Recent upgrades include a new roof in 2025, H2O tank in 2024, and the furnace in 2021 (always annually serviced). Though well managed for many years, the interior is now ready for your ideas for improvement. This property is ideal as a family home or a great rental home with 5 bedrooms. The yard is mature, manicured, and has a large well built deck for lounging in the sun and BBQ's. Varsity is an outstanding and always highly ranked community as it has great schools, great amenities, Bowmont Park and Bow River access, Market Mall, UofC, and the Foothills and Children's hospitals all in walking access. City transit stops across the street and the LRT is also walking distance. Great property with great potential, in Beautiful Varsity.

Interior

Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas