16 Main ST, Edberg, AB T0B 1J0
16 Main ST, Edberg, AB T0B 1J0
16 Main ST, Edberg, AB T0B 1J0
23
See all 23 photos
$170,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 SqFt
New

16 Main ST Edberg, AB T0B 1J0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,088 sqft

Price per Sqft $156

Subdivision Edberg

MLS® Listing ID A2310711

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $1,084

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,125 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Unpack and move in! That's all you'll have to do at this 1998 Modular home in Edberg. Practical, affordable and only 25 minutes from Camrose with updates including a new furnace, hot water tank, washer and dryer and new fence all done in 2025, this home is the epitome of turnkey. Featuring three bedrooms, two baths and an open concept layout, this well-maintained property feels right at home! The cavernous primary bedroom features loads of closet space and a four-piece ensuite with laundry adjacent to the primary bedroom. A second bedroom rivals the size of the primary and a smaller third bedroom could be a great nursery or office space. The bedrooms are separated by an updated four-piece bath. As you work your way outside the house, you'll find an adorable breezeway leading to the heated single detached garage. Beside the garage, you will find your own oasis with privacy fencing completing the back yard with an adorable patio and freshly planted grass ready to take hold this summer. Along the east side of the home, you'll discover loads of fresh berries with strawberry, raspberry and blueberry plants galore! With a school only 15 minutes away in New Norway and a vibrant community environment, this is the perfect starter home for a young family or those looking to downsize.