94075 Range Road 115, Burdett, AB T0K 0G0
94075 Range Road 115, Burdett, AB T0K 0G0
94075 Range Road 115, Burdett, AB T0K 0G0
42
See all 42 photos
$685,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,078 SqFt
New

94075 Range Road 115 Burdett, AB T0K 0G0

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,078 sqft

Price per Sqft $635

MLS® Listing ID A2310243

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1966

Annual Tax Amount $1,875

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9.980 Acres

Acres 9.98

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Nestled amidst the breathtaking backdrop of Southern Alberta's countryside, this nearly 10-acre property seamlessly blends modern comforts with functional outbuildings, creating the perfect setting for your farming dreams. At the heart of this inviting property is a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom farmhouse, boasting over 1,005 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The significant upgrades, including new shingles and siding on the home, garage, and shop (2021), ensure both durability and stunning curb appeal. The foundation has been enhanced with weeping tile and dual sump pumps, paired with a newly poured concrete floor, providing peace of mind and structural integrity. Inside, you'll discover a warm and welcoming atmosphere with vinyl plank flooring throughout. All windows (except the living room) were replaced in 2020, and master bedroom replaced in 2025 enhancing energy efficiency and filling the home with natural light. Additional spray-foam insulation in key areas ensures year-round comfort. The kitchen, beautifully renovated in 2020, features solid wood cabinetry, while the bathroom received a complete overhaul in winter 2024. A cozy wood-burning stove, installed in 2020, adds warmth and charm to the living area, making it an ideal spot to unwind.