144 Brett DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9k 2G9
144 Brett DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9k 2G9
144 Brett DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9k 2G9
47
See all 47 photos
$459,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
992 SqFt
New

144 Brett DR Fort Mcmurray, AB T9k 2G9

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 992 sqft

Price per Sqft $463

Subdivision Timberlea

MLS® Listing ID A2310622

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1987

Annual Tax Amount $2,138

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,176 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow is located in the established and highly desirable neighbourhood of Timberlea. Offering 992 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous 6,176 sq. ft. lot, this property combines functionality, style, and exceptional outdoor features.

The home welcomes you with a long interlocking brick driveway and a newly poured front step, adding to the home's curb appeal and inviting entrance. At the rear of the property, you'll find the ultimate dream garage — a 25'6” x 25'2” detached heated garage complete with in-floor heat and durable epoxy flooring, perfect for storage, projects, or year-round parking.

Inside, the home has seen thoughtful updates throughout, including a modernized kitchen featuring sleek white cabinetry, a gas range, premium Lutron lighting, and a window perfectly positioned above the kitchen sink, allowing for plenty of natural light. Triple-pane windows provide added comfort and energy efficiency throughout the home.

The partially developed basement adds excellent additional living space and features a large rec room, full bedroom, recently updated 3-piece bathroom, basement laundry area, and two spacious storage closets.