143 Marina LNDG SE, Calgary, AB T3M 3J5
143 Marina LNDG SE, Calgary, AB T3M 3J5
143 Marina LNDG SE, Calgary, AB T3M 3J5
50
See all 50 photos
$1,649,500
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,105 SqFt
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM

143 Marina LNDG SE Calgary, AB T3M 3J5

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,105 sqft

Price per Sqft $531

Subdivision Mahogany

MLS® Listing ID A2310544

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $980/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $8,528

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,252 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to one of Mahogany's most exceptional luxury homes, offering over 4,200 sq. ft. of meticulously designed total living space on a premium lot backing onto a scenic pathway with direct lake access. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom estate showcases elevated designer finishes, impeccable craftsmanship, and a resort-style backyard in one of Calgary's most sought-after lake communities. The striking curb appeal features a triple heated attached garage and professionally designed maintenance-free landscaping. Inside, the main level is designed for both elegant living and entertaining, with a grand foyer, spacious living room with gas fireplace, large dining area, and a chef-inspired kitchen complete with a 9'9” quartz island, premium KitchenAid appliances, built-in Miele espresso machine, bar fridge, full-height custom cabinetry, oversized walk-in pantry, and built-in workstation. A private office with custom built-ins, stylish powder room, and functional mudroom with dog run access complete the main floor. Upstairs, the vaulted bonus room with wood beam accents offers a warm and sophisticated retreat. The luxurious primary suite features a heated balcony overlooking the lake and backyard oasis, while the spa-inspired ensuite includes heated floors, dual vanities, soaker tub, steam shower, makeup station, private water closet, and an expansive walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a 5-piece bathroom, and a spacious laundry room complete the upper level. The professionally finished basement offers a stylish wet bar, media and entertainment area, home gym space, fifth bedroom, and sleek 3-piece bathroom—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The showpiece of the home is the incredible resort-style backyard, featuring a custom pergola by Suncoast Enclosures with built-in gas heater, expansive composite deck with BBQ station and bar fridge, and a spectacular custom in-ground pool by Koski Pools with waterfall feature and automatic cover. A hot tub, multiple lounging areas, landscaped grounds, and turfed play space complete this private outdoor retreat. Backing directly onto pathways with easy lake access, this extraordinary home offers Mahogany's award-winning four-season lifestyle just steps from your backyard, with top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, and recreation nearby.