29 Sunrise Close SE, High River, AB T1V1Z3
29 Sunrise Close SE, High River, AB T1V1Z3,Video Tour
29 Sunrise Close SE, High River, AB T1V1Z3
48
See all 47 photos
$690,000
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
1,850 SqFt
New

29 Sunrise Close SE High River, AB T1V1Z3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,850 sqft

Price per Sqft $372

Subdivision Sunrise Meadows

MLS® Listing ID A2308997

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2016

Annual Tax Amount $4,892

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,018 Sqft

Acres 0.16

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this versatile and well-maintained property tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, close to elementary schools, shopping, and other everyday amenities. This home offers exceptional value with a legal basement suite, making it ideal for investors and multi-generational living. The oversized garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or use as a workshop/shop area. The fully fenced yard features a large deck and gas hookups for a BBQ, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus a half bath, and convenient top-floor laundry. The legal basement suite has its own separate entrance and separate laundry, offering privacy and independence. The
suite includes 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, in-floor heating, a full kitchen, and brand-new appliances including a fridge and dishwasher.

Location

Province AB

County Foothills County

Zoning TND

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Smoking Home, Pantry, Separate Entrance

Heating Boiler, In Floor, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl

Inclusions None

Appliance Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer