87 Bridlecrest RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y5J2
87 Bridlecrest RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y5J2
87 Bridlecrest RD SW, Calgary, AB T2Y5J2
41
See all 41 photos
$599,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,539 SqFt
Open 5/16 11AM-1PM

87 Bridlecrest RD SW Calgary, AB T2Y5J2

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 11:00am - 1:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,539 sqft

Price per Sqft $389

Subdivision Bridlewood

MLS® Listing ID A2310166

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $3,581

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,250 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This is the one!! This fully finished, original owner home is located in the family-friendly community of Bridlewood where everything you need is within walking distance plus beautiful green spaces and walking paths are endless. Travel around Calgary is easy with a super quick connection to Stoney Trail too. The curb appeal is on point with the adorable front porch! Walk inside and instantly feel at home; the main floor has a den that makes the perfect home office and a two-piece bathroom with main floor laundry. The main living area is OPEN CONCEPT with an abundance of natural light from the soaring dining room ceilings with added windows. The kitchen is every chef's dream, featuring stunning GRANITE counters, limitless storage from cabinets and a PANTRY, and STAINLESS STEEL appliances. The living room is large yet cozy with a gas fireplace and beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor. Head up the beautiful staircase to find two well-sized bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and a massive primary bedroom that can easily fit a king bed, along with your 4-piece ensuite that includes a soaker tub, walk-in shower, granite counters, and a large walk-in closet. The basement features a SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE perfect for a multigenerational home with added privacy. The basement includes a fourth bedroom with a walk-in closet, a spacious 3-piece bathroom, lots of storage, and a huge rec room with French doors. The WEST-facing backyard has a deck and plenty of green space for the kids or pets to run; it is fully fenced and has a shed for extra storage. Additionally, there is a gravel pad ready to add your double detached garage . Be sure to book your viewing cause this one really feels like home!!