2816 Botterill CRES #61, Red Deer, AB T4R 2H7
2816 Botterill CRES #61, Red Deer, AB T4R 2H7
2816 Botterill CRES #61, Red Deer, AB T4R 2H7
33
See all 33 photos
$350,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,107 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

2816 Botterill CRES #61 Red Deer, AB T4R 2H7

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,107 sqft

Price per Sqft $316

Subdivision Bower

MLS® Listing ID A2309997

Style Attached-Up/Down,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $708

Year Built 1989

Annual Tax Amount $2,800

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to Horizon Village , a well managed 50+Adult community offering a low -maintenance living in a quite friendly community close to all amenities. This well kept fully developed Bungalow features hardwood floors, blond oak cabinets, walk in shower in main bathroom, stainless fridge & stove. Patio doors off kitchen to a covered deck and private backyard.Basement offer large family room 3rd bedroom ,hobby room area and 4 piece Bathroom.Poly-B piping has been all replaced with pex. Furnace replaced about 1 year ago, HWT is approximately 10 years old.Shingles are approximately 10 yeas old.Home is also equipped with a chair lift. Additionally costly repairs like shingles, siding windows, and driveways are all taken care of by the association.Other qualities of this community RV storage $25 a month, Clubhouse rental for family gatherings $50.Plus there's a full time maintenance man.

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R3

Direction W

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Central Vacuum, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Wet Bar

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Garage Control(s), Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked