8619 25 AVE, Coleman, AB T0K 0M0
8619 25 AVE, Coleman, AB T0K 0M0
8619 25 AVE, Coleman, AB T0K 0M0
49
See all 49 photos
$799,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,899 SqFt
New

8619 25 AVE Coleman, AB T0K 0M0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,899 sqft

Price per Sqft $421

MLS® Listing ID A2310290

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Annual Tax Amount $4,764

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,573 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Welcome to the Hemsdale by Stranville Living Master Builder, a brand new showhome located in Aurora, one of Coleman's exciting new communities in the heart of the Crowsnest Pass. This modified bi-level blends mountain-inspired design with the kind of thoughtful, high-end finish package Stranville is known for.

The main floor makes an immediate impression with tall vaulted ceilings, an open-concept layout, and stunning chalet-style windows that stretch floor to ceiling in the living room. It gives the home that bright, airy, “this belongs in the mountains” feeling without trying too hard. The kitchen is just as impressive, featuring quartz countertops, an induction cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, plus panelled Fisher & Paykel-style fridge and dishwasher that blend seamlessly into the cabinetry for a clean, custom look.

Just off the kitchen, the dining area flows naturally toward the sliding glass doors, leading out to the completed ground-level deck. Whether it is morning coffee, summer dinners, or just taking in the quiet surroundings, this space is already set up to enjoy. The living room sits just beside the dining area and is easily one of the showpiece spaces of the home, with those oversized chalet windows bringing in loads of natural light.