369 S 2 ST W, Magrath, AB T0K 1J0
369 S 2 ST W, Magrath, AB T0K 1J0
369 S 2 ST W, Magrath, AB T0K 1J0
50
See all 50 photos
$799,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,259 SqFt
New

369 S 2 ST W Magrath, AB T0K 1J0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,259 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

MLS® Listing ID A2309415

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1993

Annual Tax Amount $5,854

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.409 Acres

Acres 1.41

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Tucked away in one of the quietest areas of Magrath near the beautiful fish pond, this incredible one-owner bungalow offers a rare opportunity for true generational living on approximately 1.4 acres right in town! With over-the-top space both inside and out, this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has been lovingly cared for since day one and is packed with potential for growing families, multi-family living, or anyone craving room to spread out. The bright and welcoming interior is filled with large windows and an abundance of natural light, while the hardwood floors throughout the main level add warmth and timeless character. The massive primary retreat features a dual vanity, relaxing jet tub, and incredible space to unwind. Functionality shines with laundry rooms both upstairs and downstairs, in-floor heat in the basement, several newer stainless steel appliances, and an ideal walk-out basement layout leading directly to the huge patio area below. Outside, the property is truly something special — from the stunning wrap-around and enclosed back deck to the mature trees, garden space, storage sheds, and expansive yard that feels like your own private park. The beautiful crescent driveway offers an unbelievable amount of parking, complemented by the double attached garage and the absolutely insane full-height storage space above the garage that provides endless possibilities. Homes with this kind of size, setting, and long-term pride of ownership rarely come available in Magrath — an exceptional opportunity to own a well-loved family home with room to grow for generations to come! Call your REALTOR and come see your new in-town acreage home for yourself!