13402 105 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 0W4
13402 105 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 0W4
2
See all 2 photos
$599,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,819 SqFt
New

13402 105 ST Grande Prairie, AB T8X 0W4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,819 sqft

Price per Sqft $329

Subdivision Arbour Hills

MLS® Listing ID A2307087

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 4,972 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Dirham Homes Job # 2527- The Branden ll with WALK OUT BASEMENT!- Discover the charm of this BRAND NEW two storey floor plan, offering an ideal blend of style and function. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bonus room, this home is thoughtfully designed for today's busy lifestyle. The main floor welcomes you with an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The contemporary kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a bright and airy space where family and friends can gather. Modern finishes, quartz countertops, and ample storage make this kitchen a dream come true for any home chef. Upstairs, the private retreat continues with 3 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and 5 pc luxurious ensuite bathroom. An additional bonus room offers versatility as a home office, playroom, or cozy family lounge. To make life even easier, enjoy the convenience of an upper level laundry room, saving you time and steps. This home offers the perfect balance of modern design and practical features – the ideal setting for creating lasting memories. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie

Zoning RG

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1