9541 113 AVE, Clairmont, AB T8X 5C2
9541 113 AVE, Clairmont, AB T8X 5C2
9541 113 AVE, Clairmont, AB T8X 5C2
34
See all 34 photos
$529,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
6 Beds
2 Baths
1,130 SqFt
New

9541 113 AVE Clairmont, AB T8X 5C2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,130 sqft

Price per Sqft $468

MLS® Listing ID A2307712

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $2,967

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,340 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

CASH FLOWING Legal Up/Down Suited house with 3 bedrooms in each legal suites, separate power & gas metres and a double split garage-BONUS OPTION TO MOVE IN BASEMENT LEASE ENDS JUNE 30! The walk out basement with huge windows will make this basement suite feel like the main floor and the added pantry on the main level makes it feel more like home!, 3 bed, 1 bath up & 3 bed, 1 bath down. Each suite has its own, garage, entrance, laundry, furnace, hot water heater and power and gas meter. Units are rented out for $2000 up and $2000 down water included but tenants pay thier own power and gas . Buy as a rental property or take advantage of new mortgage rules allowing you to use income from a suite to qualify! Clairmont is an excellent place to invest, county taxes, 49% less then Grande Prairie ESTIMATED $2970/ YEAR, 5 min from hundreds of oil field service companies, amazing K-8 school, lots of parks& walking trails. (INSIDE PHOTOS ARE FROM SAME FLOOR PLAN DIFFERENT BUILDING)

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie No. 1, County Of

Zoning MDR

Direction N

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate

Inclusions APPLIANCES FOR BOTH SUITES

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer