2386 fairways CIR NW, Airdrie, AB T4B2W9
2386 fairways CIR NW, Airdrie, AB T4B2W9
2386 fairways CIR NW, Airdrie, AB T4B2W9
42
See all 42 photos
$679,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,963 SqFt
New

2386 fairways CIR NW Airdrie, AB T4B2W9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,963 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

Subdivision Fairways

MLS® Listing ID A2308363

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2001

Annual Tax Amount $3,915

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,542 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated family home in the sought-after community of Fairways! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright open-concept design, spacious foyer, and elegant formal living and dining areas. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, and floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the cozy family room with a gas fireplace, custom wood panelling, and a striking wooden mantel.
Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a covered rear deck overlooking the large private backyard and oversized storage shed. The main floor also offers a convenient laundry/mud room, 2-piece bath, and direct access to the double attached garage.
Upstairs you'll find a spacious bonus room filled with natural light, two generous bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a beautiful primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. The fully developed basement is perfect for entertaining, a home gym, or teen hangout space, featuring exposed beams, wood accents, a renovated 3-piece bathroom, and an additional bedroom or home office.
Ideally located close to Woodside Golf Course, parks, schools, and amenities, this exceptional home showcases quality renovations, functional design, and timeless style. A must-see property that won't last long!