334 Lausen PL, Carseland, AB T0J 0M0
334 Lausen PL, Carseland, AB T0J 0M0
334 Lausen PL, Carseland, AB T0J 0M0
41
See all 41 photos
$435,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,126 SqFt
New

334 Lausen PL Carseland, AB T0J 0M0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,126 sqft

Price per Sqft $386

MLS® Listing ID A2309862

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $1,985

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,940 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Spacious and well cared for 4-level split with a heated double detached garage and plenty of room to spread out. The bright kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, new appliances, and an abundance of cabinet and counter space, making it as functional as it is inviting. The main floor living room offers a comfortable place to gather with lots of natural light. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms, including the primary with its own 2-piece ensuite. The lower level adds even more living space with a rec room and additional bedroom, perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. Outside, enjoy the large backyard with lane access and room for kids, pets, or future projects.

Location

Province AB

County Wheatland County

Zoning HRG Hamlet

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Pantry

Heating Forced Air

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Laminate

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry Lower Level

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck, Front Porch

Lot Frontage 54.2

Total Parking Spaces 2