200 Lougheed DR #1411, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 2W3
200 Lougheed DR #1411, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 2W3
200 Lougheed DR #1411, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 2W3
24
See all 24 photos
$129,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
856 SqFt
New

200 Lougheed DR #1411 Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 2W3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 856 sqft

Price per Sqft $150

Subdivision Timberlea

MLS® Listing ID A2309894

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $555/mo

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $619

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Welcome to Lougheed Estates, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this beautifully maintained top-floor condo. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a well-located property with fantastic amenities.
Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout featuring a cozy corner fireplace in the living room. The functional floor plan includes a large laundry room with additional storage space.
Enjoy the benefits of top-floor living with added privacy and natural light throughout the unit. The two well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide comfortable living for families, guests, or roommates alike.
Located within walking distance to restaurants, schools, grocery stores, gas stations, bus stops, and a transit station, this condo offers exceptional accessibility and convenience for daily living and commuting.
Residents of Lougheed Estates also enjoy access to excellent building amenities including a fitness centre, community clubhouse, gazebo, and beautifully maintained green spaces - creating a welcoming community atmosphere you'll love coming home to.
This is an incredible opportunity to own a condo in a desirable and convenient location.