152 Shetland Garden, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H5K6
152 Shetland Garden, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H5K6
152 Shetland Garden, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H5K6
39
See all 39 photos
$429,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,219 SqFt
Active

152 Shetland Garden Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H5K6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,219 sqft

Price per Sqft $352

Subdivision Prairie Creek

MLS® Listing ID A2309467

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $2,265

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,795 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

ATTACHED GARAGE! 5 BEDROOMS! Welcome to 152 Shetland Gardens, located in the great area of Prairie Creek. On the main floor, this property offers a spacious living room accented nicely by a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. Just off the living room, you will find a kitchen that has ample counter and cabinet space, complete with a kitchen island and corner pantry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. There are three bedrooms on the main level, including the primary bedroom which boasts an ensuite bathroom, while an additional four-piece bathroom completes the main floor. The basement offers two additional bedrooms, a massive rec room, laundry area, a third bathroom, and plenty of storage space. Last but not least, this home comes with an attached double garage, and a fenced backyard adding both convenience and functionality. Call now to book your showing!

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Se

Zoning R1S

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, See Remarks

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas

Appliance See Remarks

Laundry In Basement