210 Stonemere GN, Chestermere, AB T1X 0S2
210 Stonemere GN, Chestermere, AB T1X 0S2
210 Stonemere GN, Chestermere, AB T1X 0S2
30
See all 30 photos
$829,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,333 SqFt
Active

210 Stonemere GN Chestermere, AB T1X 0S2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,333 sqft

Price per Sqft $355

Subdivision Westmere

MLS® Listing ID A2308839

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $4,558

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,197 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 210 Stonemere Green in Chestermere's desirable Westmere area - where everyday living feel relaxed, connected, and close to everything that makes lake city life special. This home offers Triple garage with high ceiling, huge back yard. Unfinished basement has very high ceiling to potentially build any recreation room. Enjoy quick access to Chestermere lake and pathways right from the front door. Community features nearby shopping, schools, playground and services, plus practical commute toward Calgary. Check out the 3D tour for detailed layout.

Location

Province AB

County Chestermere

Zoning R1

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry Upper Level

Exterior

Parking Features Triple Garage Attached

Garage Spaces 3.0

Fence Partial

Community Features Lake, Other, Park, Playground

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 42.82

Total Parking Spaces 6

Garage 1

Building

Lot Description See Remarks

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style 2 Storey