8710 Horton RD SW #1502, Calgary, AB T2V 0P7
8710 Horton RD SW #1502, Calgary, AB T2V 0P7
8710 Horton RD SW #1502, Calgary, AB T2V 0P7
39
See all 39 photos
$244,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 SqFt
New

8710 Horton RD SW #1502 Calgary, AB T2V 0P7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 711 sqft

Price per Sqft $344

Subdivision Haysboro

MLS® Listing ID A2309212

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $437/mo

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $1,934

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to The London at Heritage Station — a stylish high-rise apartment offering breathtaking mountain views, unbeatable access to transit, and exceptional everyday convenience. Connected by direct underground pathways to nearby shops and amenities, commuting — especially during Calgary's winter months — is comfortable and effortless.

Located on the 15th floor, this bright and thoughtfully designed unit makes outstanding use of every square foot. Step onto your private balcony and enjoy spectacular panoramic mountain views in a safe and secure setting. The building also features underground parking and secure indoor bike storage for added peace of mind.

Inside, the surprisingly spacious kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring U-shaped granite countertops, abundant cabinet and drawer storage, full-size appliances, and convenient bar seating for casual dining or entertaining.

The open-concept living area is bright, inviting, and generously sized, with large windows and direct balcony access filling the space with natural light. Its elongated layout offers excellent flexibility for furniture arrangement and comfortable living. Included curtains allow for additional privacy whenever desired.

A small hallway adds separation and privacy between the main living space and the rest of the home, leading to a well-appointed 4-piece bathroom and a relaxing bedroom retreat complete with more stunning mountain views and ample closet space.