3450 19 ST SW #402, Calgary, AB T2T6V7
3450 19 ST SW #402, Calgary, AB T2T6V7
3450 19 ST SW #402, Calgary, AB T2T6V7
42
See all 42 photos
$615,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,511 SqFt
Active

3450 19 ST SW #402 Calgary, AB T2T6V7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,511 sqft

Price per Sqft $407

Subdivision South Calgary

MLS® Listing ID A2307888

Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $1,172/mo

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $3,825

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Exceptional two storey penthouse offering over 1,500 square feet of living space in the heart of buzzing Marda Loop with Rocky Mountain views. This rare 3-bedroom residence offers stylish, functional living across two expansive levels, designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The main level entrance opens to a versatile bedroom ideal for guests or a private home office, along with a powder room. The open to above kitchen area fills the space with natural light, creating an airy atmosphere throughout the heart of the home. If you love to cook the kitchen showcases premium appliances, a 5-burner gas range, generous prep space, and two separate pantries. Open concept living and dining area flow onto a private patio, perfect for morning coffee. A secondary bedroom with a walk in closet and private ensuite offers the flexibility of a second primary suite, choose the layout that best fits your lifestyle. Upstairs, the rooftop patio becomes your personal retreat and entertaining space. Gather friends for al fresco dinners, evening cocktails, or summer nights while enjoying sunsets and the energy of Marda Loop below. Complete with a gas outlet for a heater or BBQ, this outdoor space is ideal for hosting while taking in the evening sun and local nightlife atmosphere. The upper level primary suite features a large walk in closet and ensuite, creating a private retreat separate from the main living areas. This level also allows space to create a coffee station, a dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer with additional hanging space, and convenient second access to the 5th floor. Additional highlights include air conditioning, in unit storage space, titled underground parking, and a separate assigned storage locker. Hovering above fitness studios, cafes, hair, nails, and steps from Blush Lane, Safeway and some of Calgary's finest boutique restaurants. Experience elevated living in one of Calgary's most desirable communities.