9911 104 AVE, Clairmont, AB T8X5A2
9911 104 AVE, Clairmont, AB T8X5A2
9911 104 AVE, Clairmont, AB T8X5A2
26
See all 26 photos
$329,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
860 SqFt
Active

9911 104 AVE Clairmont, AB T8X5A2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 860 sqft

Price per Sqft $382

MLS® Listing ID A2309688

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1984

Annual Tax Amount $1,530

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,812 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located on a quiet street in Clairmont, just steps away from the school. This well-maintained property showcases true pride of ownership and features numerous updates throughout, including the furnace, shingles, hot water tank, windows, doors, paint, and flooring. The home shows exceptionally well and offers a warm, inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy the private backyard complete with mature trees, a spacious deck, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Out front, you'll find ample parking for vehicles, RVs, or guests.

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie No. 1, County Of

Zoning rr4

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Tile

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Electric

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Fence Fenced

Community Features Park, Schools Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 49.22

Total Parking Spaces 4

Building

Lot Description Back Yard, Treed

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Level or Stories Bi-Level

Structure Type Vinyl Siding