201 Southridge PL, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0
201 Southridge PL, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0
201 Southridge PL, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0
43
See all 43 photos
$399,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,286 SqFt
Active

201 Southridge PL Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,286 sqft

Price per Sqft $310

MLS® Listing ID A2307093

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $2,862

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,138 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This 1233 sq.ft bungalow is legally suited with a total of 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, two laundry areas, and two kitchens. The home is in need of some updating through out such as paint, flooring and windows.The main floor is heated by a forcced air furnace while the basement is heated with an electric air system. The home is ready for immediate possession . Excellent potential with a little effort.

Location

Province AB

County Mountain View County

Zoning R-2

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Separate Entrance

Heating Baseboard, Central, High Efficiency, Electric, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas, Living Room, Mantle, Stone, Tile

Inclusions Pool Table, Fooze Ball Table

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Garage Control(s), Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry In Basement, In Hall, Multiple Locations

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener, Gravel Driveway

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features None

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 35.01

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage 1

Building

Lot Description Corner Lot, Front Yard, Low Maintenance Landscape, No Back Lane, Rectangular Lot