4928 58th Avenue, High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0
4928 58th Avenue, High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0
4928 58th Avenue, High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0
13
See all 13 photos
$240,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,256 SqFt
Active

4928 58th Avenue High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,256 sqft

Price per Sqft $191

MLS® Listing ID A2309156

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1972

Annual Tax Amount $1,021

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,750 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

An updated 1,256 sq ft bungalow, situated on a generous 50' x 135' lot just minutes from schools, the baseball diamonds, walking trails, and the Aquatic Centre. The main floor features a living room, kitchen and a spacious dining area, three bedrooms, and a master suite complete with a walk-in closet and a convenient 2-piece ensuite. Since 2022, the home has seen significant updates, including new flooring, drywall, windows, bathroom finishes, and kitchen cabinets. The fully finished basement is a true standout, offering a unique layout with what feels like an endless amount of space. This move-in-ready bungalow combines single-floor convenience with an expansive lower level, making it a rare find for families or downsizers alike. Call to book your viewing today.

Location

Province AB

County Big Lakes County

Zoning Residential

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), No Smoking Home, Storage, Vinyl Windows

Fence Partial

Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking/Bike Paths

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle