1 Templemont RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 5A2
1 Templemont RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 5A2
1 Templemont RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 5A2
49
See all 49 photos
$415,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
2 Baths
819 SqFt
Open 5/16 1PM-3PM

1 Templemont RD NE Calgary, AB T1Y 5A2

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 819 sqft

Price per Sqft $506

Subdivision Temple

MLS® Listing ID A2309281

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $2,583

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,132 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

**Open House Saturday May 16th 1-3PM**Beautifully renovated bi-level offering 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and exceptional value in the established community of Temple. With over 1,600 sq.ft. of developed living space, this move-in ready property is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or multi-generational families seeking space, flexibility, and modern updates.
The bright and functional main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated lighting, a spacious living area, and a renovated kitchen complete with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Two generous bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level.
The fully finished basement offers 3 additional bedrooms, a full 3-piece bathroom, separate laundry, and is already plumbed for a future kitchen, providing excellent flexibility for extended family living or future suite potential (subject to city approval and permitting).
Situated on a corner lot with a large fenced yard,, this property is conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and major roadways.
Extensively updated, well maintained, and offering excellent value in today's market — this is an exceptional opportunity in Temple.