48 Ranchridge DR NW, Calgary, AB T3G 1W2
48 Ranchridge DR NW, Calgary, AB T3G 1W2
48 Ranchridge DR NW, Calgary, AB T3G 1W2
41
See all 41 photos
$685,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,546 SqFt
Open Sun 1PM-4PM

48 Ranchridge DR NW Calgary, AB T3G 1W2

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,546 sqft

Price per Sqft $443

Subdivision Ranchlands

MLS® Listing ID A2307501

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $4,341

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,994 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

8*Open House Sunday May 17 from 1:00-4:00** Move-in ready and located on a family friendly street, this bi-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Enjoy walking distance to schools and parks, with quick access to Deerfoot Trail and Stoney Trail for an easy commute anywhere in the city, plus convenient access to the University. Freshly painted in today's modern décor colors and large windows the home feels bright and welcoming throughout. A large entryway welcomes friends and family to your new home. The sunny living room  flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample counter space and cabinetry, a double pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a newer fridge and stove. The adjoining breakfast nook overlooks the backyard and features patio doors leading to the 2 tiered deck—perfect for casual meals, morning coffee, or relaxing summer evenings outdoors. The primary bedroom is bright and comfortable, easily fitting a king-sized bed, and includes his-and-hers closets along with a 4-piece ensuite—your own quiet place to unwind at the end of the day. Two additional well-sized bedrooms and a full 4-piece bath complete the main level, offering flexibility for growing families, guests, or a home office. The finished basement offers exceptional versatility with a basement kitchen, 2nd living room and bedroom featuring its own walk-up entrance to the backyard. The main home also enjoys a spacious basement family room and a fourth bedroom—perfect for movie nights, kids' hangouts, a teenager's retreat, guest space, or simply relaxing together at the end of the day. Large windows throughout the lower level bring in excellent natural light, making the space feel bright and welcoming. The double attached garage includes an EV charging rough-in, ready for your future electric vehicle. Call your favorite realtor and book a private showing today.