150 Crossbow PL #104, Canmore, AB T1W 3H5
150 Crossbow PL #104, Canmore, AB T1W 3H5
150 Crossbow PL #104, Canmore, AB T1W 3H5
48
See all 48 photos
$655,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
931 SqFt
Active

150 Crossbow PL #104 Canmore, AB T1W 3H5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 931 sqft

Price per Sqft $703

Subdivision Three Sisters

MLS® Listing ID A2308930

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $703/mo

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $2,736

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1 Sqft

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to Crossbow Landing in the sought-after Three Sisters Mountain Village — a picturesque mountain retreat offering over 930 sq. ft. of bright, open-concept living, all on one level. This exceptionally well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is move-in ready and ideal for full-time living, a weekend escape, or an investment opportunity.

The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, beautiful maple cabinetry, ample counter and cabinet space, a large peninsula island with breakfast bar seating, and a dedicated dining area. Filled with natural light, the inviting living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace finished with river rock stone and a beautiful mantle, while sliding doors lead to the covered PRIVATE PATIO — perfect for year-round enjoyment and taking in the surrounding MOUNTAIN VIEWS.

The generous primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed and offers a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. A second spacious bedroom and full bathroom provide comfortable space for family and guests. Additional features include in-floor heat, in-suite laundry, titled underground parking, and a large storage unit.

Residents of Crossbow Landing enjoy one of the area's best amenity buildings, complete with a fitness room, games room with pool tables and ping pong, indoor and outdoor hot tub, sauna room, lounge area, and a stunning stone fireplace.