4804 Landsdown AVE, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
4804 Landsdown AVE, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
4804 Landsdown AVE, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
35
See all 35 photos
$279,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
119 SqFt
Active

4804 Landsdown AVE Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 119 sqft

Price per Sqft $2,344

Subdivision Blackfalds - Other

MLS® Listing ID A2308643

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1994

Annual Tax Amount $2,023

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,200 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcoming as soon as you step off the sidewalk past the trees and fishpond. This very functional layout offers main floor living with a good sized living room into the kitchen then dining area. Lots of natural light. Main floor laundry, # bedrooms up with the primary being a very nice size! Lots of closet space. Basement is mostly finished. HWT 6 yrs old shingles 10 yrs, new flooring on stairs & in living room, fresh paint in some of the home, blinds 2 yrs old,

Location

Province AB

County Lacombe County

Zoning R2

Inclusions shed

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Fence Fenced

Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby, Sidewalks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Patio, See Remarks

Lot Frontage 17.65

Exposure NE

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Lot Description Back Yard, Garden, Landscaped

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style 2 Storey, Attached-Side by Side

Level or Stories Two

Structure Type Stucco,Wood Frame