4303 1 ST NE #406, Calgary, AB T2E 7M3
4303 1 ST NE #406, Calgary, AB T2E 7M3
4303 1 ST NE #406, Calgary, AB T2E 7M3
40
See all 40 photos
$349,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
833 SqFt
Open Sat 12PM-2PM

4303 1 ST NE #406 Calgary, AB T2E 7M3

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 833 sqft

Price per Sqft $418

Subdivision Highland Park

MLS® Listing ID A2306001

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $690/mo

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $2,064

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Rarely offered top-floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den, ideal for a home office, study space, or extra storage. This bright and spacious unit boasts high ceilings that create an open, airy atmosphere rarely found in condo living.

The functional layout offers a generous living and dining area, perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and workspace. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the top-floor location provides added privacy and quiet enjoyment.

The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite. A well-sized second bedroom and full 4-piece bathroom make this home ideal for families, roommates, or guests. The separate den adds valuable flexibility to suit modern lifestyle needs.

Additional features include in-suite laundry, a private balcony, and a convenient location close to downtown, transit, shopping, parks, schools, and major routes.

An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a spacious and well-located Calgary condo.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning DC (pre 1P2007)

Direction NW

Rooms

Other Rooms 1