1010 19 AVE SE, Calgary, AB T2G 1M2
1010 19 AVE SE, Calgary, AB T2G 1M2
1010 19 AVE SE, Calgary, AB T2G 1M2
43
See all 43 photos
$899,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,477 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

1010 19 AVE SE Calgary, AB T2G 1M2

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,477 sqft

Price per Sqft $608

Subdivision Ramsay

MLS® Listing ID A2309144

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $5,163

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,807 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Rare Opportunity in Ramsay to own this beautifully built semi-detached home offering 2,133 sq. ft of total living space with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, finished basement, detached double car garage, all crafted with exceptional attention to detail and premium construction throughout. Built to an impressive standard, this home features ICF basement walls, main floor walls, and demising walls for superior insulation, soundproofing, and efficiency. Additional upgrades include a garage heater, A/C unit, tankless water heater, built-in speakers, rough in for a security system, and an irrigation system for the front yard.

The inviting front porch and fenced front yard create a warm welcome as you step into the spacious foyer. The main floor showcases hardwood flooring throughout and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. At the front of the home, a dedicated office provides the perfect work-from-home setup, while a convenient powder room is tucked nearby for guests. The kitchen is centred around a long granite island with ample prep and storage space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas. The living room is anchored by a stunning stone gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Large rear windows fill the home with natural light, while the dining area opens directly to the beautifully landscaped backyard complete with turf and a concrete patio pad designed for entertaining.