52 Saddlestone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 0W4
52 Saddlestone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 0W4
52 Saddlestone DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 0W4
37
See all 37 photos
$375,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,439 SqFt
Open Mon 12PM-3PM

52 Saddlestone DR NE Calgary, AB T3J 0W4

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Mon May 18, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,439 sqft

Price per Sqft $260

Subdivision Saddle Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2308922

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $401

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $2,846

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

*OPEN HOUSE MONDAY, MAY 18, 12 - 3 pm. Welcome home to your light-filled townhome in Saddle Ridge. This corner unit has extra windows and central air conditioning so you can enjoy the sun without the heat! The townhome features an oversized, attached, single garage plus a full driveway for a second vehicle. The foyer is tiled and has lots of space for getting ready, hanging coats, and strollers. Upstairs opens up into a spacious first floor with a spacious dining room & living room. The kitchen has plenty of counter space and a large breakfast bar with room for stools. The main floor also has space for a dining hutch, computer area, or desk. There is a half bath for guests on this floor as well. Upstairs has the laundry, a large linen closet, and two bedrooms. The primary bedroom fits a king-sized bed and the walk-in closet is huge. The primary ensuite has a shower and a spacious countertop. The second bedroom has additional windows, a nice closet, and has a 4 piece bathroom off the hallway. This townhouse is steps away from playgrounds, daycares, shops, ponds, and pathways. Saddle Ridge is home to the YMCA Genesis Centre, Nelson Mandela High School, the LRT, groceries, restaurants, and a 5-minute drive to the Calgary International Airport. Stop renting and start your home ownership journey with this great townhome.