231 Saddlebrook WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3J 0B5
231 Saddlebrook WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3J 0B5
231 Saddlebrook WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3J 0B5
40
See all 40 photos
$679,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,162 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

231 Saddlebrook WAY NE Calgary, AB T3J 0B5

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,162 sqft

Price per Sqft $585

Subdivision Saddle Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2308941

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $3,528

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,476 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

***OPEN HOUSE*** Sunday May 17th from 2-4pm! Want to be mortgage free faster? What if your home could pay you back? Well here it can! Live up. Rent down and let this 5-bed bungalow in Saddle Ridge help pay your mortgage.
231 Saddlebrook Way NE is a 5-bed bungalow that gives you a lot more than a place to live. The main floor is 1,162.5 sqft (RMS) with an open kitchen, gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and a primary bedroom with a 4-piece ensuite and walk-in closet. Two more bedrooms and a full bath round out the main level.
Downstairs, a legal 2-bedroom suite has its own entrance, full kitchen, 4-piece bath, living area, and laundry. Rent it out and offset a big chunk of your mortgage or if you have an extended family that lives with you then this gives you convenience with seperate entrance and full kitchen and amenities.
There is also a second guest/bachelor pad in the other half of the basement with its own kitchen/wetbar, large living room, 3-piece bath, and side entrance. Use it for family, guests, or explore short-term rental income with proper City of Calgary licensing.
Total finished space: 2,089.9 sqft. Detached double garage. Fenced yard. R-G zoning. School right across the street, transit close by, shopping minutes away.