135 Sceptre Close NW, Calgary, AB T3L 1Y2
135 Sceptre Close NW, Calgary, AB T3L 1Y2
135 Sceptre Close NW, Calgary, AB T3L 1Y2
50
See all 50 photos
$785,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,922 SqFt
Price Dropped by $15K

135 Sceptre Close NW Calgary, AB T3L 1Y2

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Mon May 18, 3:00pm - 6:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,922 sqft

Price per Sqft $408

Subdivision Scenic Acres

MLS® Listing ID A2288565

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1994

Annual Tax Amount $5,142

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,834 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Lot Dimensions 5834 SQUARE FEET

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Open House this Sunday May 17th 12-3:00PM & Monday May 18th from 3-6:00PM. Welcome to Sceptre Pointe in Scenic Acres. First time offered on market. This well maintained custom built 2 storey features 4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, main floor office & builder developed walkout. Property offers +2830 sq. ft. of versatile living space. Corner pie lot (5834 sq. ft.) with RV parking, two useful sheds, covered concrete lower patio, garden and meticulously landscaped with shrubs, fruit bearing trees & family gatherings/entertaining in mind. Updated waterproof decking and glass panels. Primary Bedroom has space for king sized furniture, oversized walk in closet, 5 piece en-suite & views of the Rocky mountains! New furnace & Central A/C in 2021 and a new Roof in 2014. You'll love ridge walks the off leash dog park, great neighbours and preferred street this property is located on. All levels of schools, close to UofC & SAIT. Last stop station for C-Train and Crowfoot Crossing Shopping Centre has numerous amenities & services. Ideal commuting access to Crowchild & Stoney Trails. Convenient to Airport ~19 km's and Canmore close for when the mountains are calling. Quick possession possible. Call to view today!