35 Richard CT SW #248, Calgary, AB T3E 7N9
35 Richard CT SW #248, Calgary, AB T3E 7N9
35 Richard CT SW #248, Calgary, AB T3E 7N9
31
See all 31 photos
$244,900
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
597 SqFt
Open 5/16 1PM-3PM

35 Richard CT SW #248 Calgary, AB T3E 7N9

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 597 sqft

Price per Sqft $410

Subdivision Lincoln Park

MLS® Listing ID A2307471

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $475/mo

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $1,563

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to #248 35 Richard Court SW - Perfectly positioned just steps from Mount Royal University, this well-designed 1-bedroom + den unit with TWO titled underground parking stalls offers an incredible opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Whether you're a student looking for convenience, a first-time buyer entering the market, or an investor targeting strong rental demand—this is one of those units that simply makes sense.

Offering nearly 600 sq ft of functional living space, the layout feels open and efficient, with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen is well-appointed with an eating bar, ample cabinetry, and plenty of prep space, making it both practical and easy to entertain. The living area is bright and comfortable, creating a welcoming space to unwind or host.

The versatile den adds valuable flexibility—perfect for a home office, study area, or additional storage depending on your needs. The primary bedroom is well-sized, positioned for privacy, and features two double-door closets with built-in shelving, offering plenty of space for organized clothing storage. The 4-piece dual access (cheater ensuite) bathroom is clean, functional, and easily accessible for both residents and guests.