410 Cranford WALK SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1R7
410 Cranford WALK SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1R7,Video Tour
410 Cranford WALK SE, Calgary, AB T3M 1R7
31
See all 30 photos
$465,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,429 SqFt
Active

410 Cranford WALK SE Calgary, AB T3M 1R7

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,429 sqft

Price per Sqft $325

Subdivision Cranston

MLS® Listing ID A2308028

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $483

HOA Fees $180/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $2,991

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 410 Cranford Walk SE—an inviting home in the heart of Cranston offering a smart layout and comfortable living in one of Calgary's most sought-after southeast communities. This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private ensuite, along with a bright and functional open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace or step out onto the very large, sun-filled balcony—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The partially finished basement includes a 2-person hot tub, offering a unique space to unwind with room for future customization.
Additional highlights include a double attached garage, affordable condo fees, and ample visitor parking. This pet-friendly complex is ideally located close to schools, parks, pathways, and everyday amenities, with convenient access to major routes for commuting.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home offers excellent value in a vibrant, family-friendly community. Come experience all that Cranston living has to offer.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Se

Zoning M-1

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Partial