54 Legacy Close SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0Y9
54 Legacy Close SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0Y9
54 Legacy Close SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0Y9
29
See all 29 photos
$619,888
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,524 SqFt
Open 5/16 1PM-3PM

54 Legacy Close SE Calgary, AB T2X 0Y9

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,524 sqft

Price per Sqft $406

Subdivision Legacy

MLS® Listing ID A2308270

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $60/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $4,097

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,809 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome home to Legacy, where refined comfort and everyday functionality come together in this fully finished 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, quietly nestled within a unique cul-de-sac and ideally positioned across from a serene green space. Here, you'll enjoy a rare blend of privacy and picturesque surroundings in one of the community's most valued and desirable pockets.

Step inside to a freshly painted interior where rich hardwood flooring and a thoughtfully curated open concept layout immediately set the tone. The kitchen stands as the true heart of the home, beautifully appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a newer refrigerator and microwave hood fan, a gas line ready for a future gas range, ample cabinetry with a dedicated pantry, and a generous central island with breakfast seating. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening, this space is designed to bring people together.

The adjoining dining area transitions seamlessly into a bright and welcoming living room, where large windows invite an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. A spacious mudroom off the garage entry and a convenient 2 piece bathroom complete the main level with both practicality and ease.