36 New Brighton LNDG SE, Calgary, AB T2Z0S5
36 New Brighton LNDG SE, Calgary, AB T2Z0S5
36 New Brighton LNDG SE, Calgary, AB T2Z0S5
16
See all 16 photos
$550,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,466 SqFt
Open Sun 12PM-4PM

36 New Brighton LNDG SE Calgary, AB T2Z0S5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,466 sqft

Price per Sqft $375

Subdivision New Brighton

MLS® Listing ID A2308615

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $345/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $3,306

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,873 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 12-4 PM...Step into this beautifully maintained home in the heart of New Brighton, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located on a quiet, family friendly street, this property delivers exceptional value with thoughtful upgrades (New Vinyl plank floors) and a layout designed for modern living. The main floor features an open concept design with a bright living area with a new electric fireplace, spacious dining space, and a well appointed kitchen complete with NEW stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional island ideal for meal prep or casual gatherings. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk in closet and private ensuite. The additional bedrooms are perfect for kids, guests, or a home office.. The fully landscaped backyard offers a private outdoor retreat ideal for summer BBQs, gardening, or relaxing evenings. With a single attached garage, you'll have plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Located just minutes from New Brighton's community clubhouse, parks, playgrounds, schools, and shopping, this home provides easy access to everything you need. Whether you're a growing family, first time buyer, or investor, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and long term value.