8535 19 AVE SE #302, Calgary, AB T2A 7W8
8535 19 AVE SE #302, Calgary, AB T2A 7W8
8535 19 AVE SE #302, Calgary, AB T2A 7W8
34
See all 34 photos
$458,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,553 SqFt
Active

8535 19 AVE SE #302 Calgary, AB T2A 7W8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,553 sqft

Price per Sqft $294

Subdivision Belvedere

MLS® Listing ID A2308832

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $210

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $3,028

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,108 Sqft

Acres 0.03

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhouse located in the vibrant community of East Hills Crossing in SE Calgary. Offering a bright and functional layout, this home is ideal for both investors and buyers alike.

The open-concept main floor features a modern white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a seamless flow into the comfortable living and dining areas. Large windows fill the space with natural light, while neutral finishes and roller shades create a clean, contemporary feel throughout.

Step outside to your private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a single attached garage for added convenience.

Ideally situated directly across from East Hills Shopping Centre, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The nearby East Hills transit station offers excellent connectivity for commuters.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone E

Zoning M-1

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Garage Control(s), Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Window Coverings