33 Carringham Gate NW #1206, Calgary, AB T3P 2H6
33 Carringham Gate NW #1206, Calgary, AB T3P 2H6
33 Carringham Gate NW #1206, Calgary, AB T3P 2H6
27
See all 27 photos
$309,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
776 SqFt
Active

33 Carringham Gate NW #1206 Calgary, AB T3P 2H6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 776 sqft

Price per Sqft $399

Subdivision Carrington

MLS® Listing ID A2307634

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $346/mo

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $2,070

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Modern condo living meets everyday convenience in this WELL MAINTAINED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM unit in Carrington. A bright WEST-FACING exposure fills the space with natural light, while 9' CEILINGS enhance the open feel throughout. Daily routines feel effortless with a spacious front foyer that keeps coats and gear organized from the moment you arrive. Preparing meals feels connected and efficient in the GALLEY-STYLE KITCHEN, where FULL HEIGHT CABINETRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and a LARGE ISLAND come together to support both cooking and casual dining. Conversations carry easily into the living area, creating a comfortable setting for quiet evenings or hosting friends. Patio sliders lead to the private balcony extending your living space outdoors, where a generous layout, GLASS RAILING, and a GAS BBQ LINE create a practical setup for warm-weather use. Comfort continues year-round with a WALL-MOUNTED A/C UNIT that keeps the interior cool during summer months. Rest and recharge in a spacious primary bedroom complete with a 4 PIECE ENSUITE designed for daily ease. Flexibility adds value with a second bedroom that includes a closet, making it well suited for guests, a home office, or additional storage. Everyday function remains seamless with IN-SUITE LAUNDRY and a thoughtfully designed 4 PIECE MAIN BATHROOM. Parking is simple and secure with a TITLED UNDERGROUND STALL ideally located close to the main entrance for quick access to elevators. Life in Carrington connects you to scenic pathways, nearby parks, and a growing list of amenities, while quick access to major routes supports an easy commute across the city. A balanced opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a low-maintenance property in a well-planned community.