5 Williamstown PARK NW, Airdrie, AB T4B 3Y4
5 Williamstown PARK NW, Airdrie, AB T4B 3Y4
5 Williamstown PARK NW, Airdrie, AB T4B 3Y4
33
See all 33 photos
$639,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,093 SqFt
Price Dropped by $19K

5 Williamstown PARK NW Airdrie, AB T4B 3Y4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,093 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

Subdivision Williamstown

MLS® Listing ID A2307975

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $50/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $4,221

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,303 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful bright home offering over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in a family-friendly setting. The spacious front entry opens into a bright, open-concept main floor designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The sunny kitchen offers ample counter space, a large island, and plenty of cabinetry to keep everything organized. The adjacent dining area is enhanced with elegant wainscoting and provides direct access to the deck and backyard through sliding glass doors—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace, built-in shelving, and additional storage. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary retreat complete with a 5-piece ensuite featuring dual sinks, a relaxing soaker tub, and a separate glass shower. Two additional well-sized bedrooms share a full bathroom. A spacious bonus room provides the perfect space for movie nights or a family hangout, with views overlooking nearby green space. The partially finished basement offers great potential for future development to suit your needs. Enjoy the sunny west-facing backyard, complete with a paved back lane and space for RV parking. Ideally located just steps from Herons Crossing School and close to the scenic pathways of Williamstown Environmental Reserve, as well as nearby parks and seasonal outdoor activities. A fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a desirable community—perfect for families!