89 Everoak DR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C6
89 Everoak DR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C6
89 Everoak DR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C6
47
See all 47 photos
$830,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,271 SqFt
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM

89 Everoak DR SW Calgary, AB T2Y 0C6

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,271 sqft

Price per Sqft $365

Subdivision Evergreen

MLS® Listing ID A2307566

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $110/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $4,857

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,219 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Open Layout | Renovated & updated | New Carpets | 5 beds + Flex Room + 3.5 baths | Vaulted Ceilings on Main & Upper floors | New Furnace, Hot Water Tank & HRV (2025) | New Roof (2023) | Newer appliances | Walking distance to schools & amenities | Numerous Parking | A truly unique layout and a rare gem in the sought-after community of Evergreen, this lovingly maintained home is being offered by its original owners.

Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept design highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings over the living and dining areas—creating an inviting space that feels both spacious and full of character. The main floor offers exceptional convenience, featuring a generous primary bedroom complete with a private ensuite, walk-in closet, and even a dedicated laundry area—perfect for easy, everyday living.

Upstairs, the home continues to impress with an expansive bonus room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with two oversized bedrooms and a beautifully updated main bathroom.

The fully developed basement adds even more versatility, boasting a large recreation area ready for movie nights or gatherings, two additional bedrooms, a flex room, and a 3-piece bathroom—plenty of space for guests, hobbies, or a growing family.