15 Skara Brae Close, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
15 Skara Brae Close, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
15 Skara Brae Close, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
37
See all 37 photos
$579,990
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,535 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

15 Skara Brae Close Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 24, 2:00am - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,535 sqft

Price per Sqft $377

MLS® Listing ID A2306908

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $2,997

Tax Year 2024

Lot Size 6,180 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 15 Skara Brae Close, an extensively renovated residence tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after community of Stonebridge Glen. Set on a generously sized lot, this home has been completely transformed with upscale finishes and thoughtful design, offering a refined living experience that feels both elevated and effortlessly comfortable.

From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch sets the tone. Inside, you're greeted by a bright, airy interior where natural light pours through large windows, enhancing the home's warm and inviting atmosphere. The main level showcases a beautifully reimagined open-concept layout, anchored by a stylish kitchen featuring rich cabinetry, a spacious island, and premium upgrades throughout. The adjoining living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, centered around a striking three-sided fireplace that adds both character and comfort.

Designed with modern living in mind, the home is equipped with built-in speakers throughout, creating a true lifestyle experience whether you're hosting or unwinding. Every space has been curated to deliver that “showhome” feel—clean, cohesive, and move-in ready.

Upstairs, you'll find well-appointed bedrooms including a spacious primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite. A versatile upper landing offers the perfect space for a home office or reading area. The fully developed lower level expands your living space even further with a large family room, an additional bedroom, and flexible functionality for growing families or guests.