702 Royal DR, Trochu, AB T0M2C0
702 Royal DR, Trochu, AB T0M2C0
702 Royal DR, Trochu, AB T0M2C0
31
See all 31 photos
$369,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,130 SqFt
Active

702 Royal DR Trochu, AB T0M2C0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,130 sqft

Price per Sqft $327

MLS® Listing ID A2307375

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $3,151

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,800 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

An Exceptional Family Residence on a Premier Corner Lot — 702 Royal Drive Discover a beautifully refreshed 5-bedroom, 3-bath bungalow that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. Set on a desirable corner lot with a fully fenced private yard and a 20' x 26' heated garage, this home offers both privacy and presence. Inside, the main level welcomes you with expansive front windows that bathe the living space in natural light. A brand-new kitchen anchors the heart of the home, complemented by an adjoining dining area, fresh designer paint, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring that enhances the home's warm, modern aesthetic. With three bedrooms on the main floor, the layout is ideal for families seeking convenience and connection. The lower level extends the living space with a generous recreation room, perfectly arranged for movie nights with a corner-mounted TV. An open office or hobby area adds versatility, while the downstairs bathroom foyer provides easy access to the conveniently located laundry. Outdoors, the backyard is a private retreat featuring a patio, apple tree, rhubarb, and raspberries, all enclosed by a 6-foot privacy fence with direct access to the garage. The front yard offers gentle landscaping and low-maintenance flower beds that enhance the home's curb appeal. Situated within walking distance to school, downtown amenities, the seasonal outdoor pool, arena, a picturesque arboretum, and the town's commercial district, this property offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle and location.