151 Legacy Main ST SE #7409, Calgary, AB T2X 4A4
151 Legacy Main ST SE #7409, Calgary, AB T2X 4A4
151 Legacy Main ST SE #7409, Calgary, AB T2X 4A4
25
See all 25 photos
$275,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
590 SqFt
Open 5/16 12PM-2PM

151 Legacy Main ST SE #7409 Calgary, AB T2X 4A4

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 590 sqft

Price per Sqft $466

Subdivision Legacy

MLS® Listing ID A2307360

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $305/mo

HOA Fees $36/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2019

Annual Tax Amount $1,817

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Open house Friday May 15 4:45 to 6 pm. SatMay 16 @12 noon . Exceptional value for this beautifully designed 2-bedrooms , 2 bathrooms , single-level apartment in the highly desirable community of Legacy. Offering a bright and open-concept layout, this home shows impeccably and features a tasteful floor plan that creates a true move-in-ready opportunity.

The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the balcony offers a peaceful outdoor space overlooking the beautifully maintained complex.
This well-appointed unit also features thoughtful upgrades, including an oversized window in the second bedroom, in-suite stacked front-load laundry, and upgraded pendant lighting space above the kitchen island for the future stylish finishing touch. Additional highlights include modern finishes, ample storage, and one titled underground parking stall for added convenience and comfort year-round.

Enjoy an exceptionally walkable lifestyle with grocery stores, cafes, restaurants, pharmacies, medical offices, banking, parks, and scenic pathways all nearby. Convenient access to Macleod Trail, Deer Foot and Stoney Trail makes commuting throughout the city effortless.