404 Redstone GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0J3
404 Redstone GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0J3
404 Redstone GRV NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0J3
24
See all 24 photos
$559,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,956 SqFt
Open Sun 1:30PM-3:30PM

404 Redstone GRV NE Calgary, AB T3N 0J3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:30pm - 3:30pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,956 sqft

Price per Sqft $286

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2307060

Style 2 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $3,745

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,412 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious home offering 1,956 sq ft of living space and incredible potential. With a little TLC, this property can truly shine. Perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain, it features 4 generous bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining functionality with comfort.

The thoughtfully designed layout includes a bright and inviting upper-level family room, ideal for movie nights, a kids' play area, or a cozy retreat. The main living areas are finished with elegant hardwood flooring, while the modern kitchen is sure to impress with quartz countertops, a built-in oven, and ample space for cooking and gathering.

Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property offers added curb appeal and extra outdoor space. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps from parks, playgrounds, and a variety of amenities, making everyday living easy.

The fully fenced backyard provides a private outdoor setting, perfect for summer BBQs, family gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing after a long day.

This home offers great value with its size, layout, and prime location. A fantastic opportunity in a sought-after area. Don't miss your chance to make it your own.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne