4347 9th AVE, Edson, AB T7E 1B4
4347 9th AVE, Edson, AB T7E 1B4
4347 9th AVE, Edson, AB T7E 1B4
50
See all 50 photos
$369,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 SqFt
Active

4347 9th AVE Edson, AB T7E 1B4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,104 sqft

Price per Sqft $335

MLS® Listing ID A2307247

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1966

Annual Tax Amount $3,096

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,960 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Great family home located in a quiet, low-traffic east end neighborhood! This well-maintained 5-level split offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, situated on a large corner lot with a fully fenced backyard, convenient alley access, a detached garage, and RV parking. The cozy yet bright living room features a charming wood-burning fireplace and laminate flooring, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The open-concept kitchen and dining area is filled with natural light, perfect for everyday living and gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom, a second bedroom, and an updated 4-piece bathroom. The lower level includes a third bedroom, a comfortable family room, and an updated 3-piece bathroom. The basement level offers a versatile rec room—ideal for a home theatre—along with laundry, storage, and a utility room. Numerous updates have been completed, including the hot water tank (2023), flooring, paint, electrical, light fixtures, siding, fencing, and all windows, plus a new metal roof installed in 2017. This move-in-ready home is a must see!

Location

Province AB

County Yellowhead County

Zoning R1 - Low Density Resident

Direction S

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bookcases