4138 University AVE NW #314, Calgary, AB T3B 6L4
4138 University AVE NW #314, Calgary, AB T3B 6L4
4138 University AVE NW #314, Calgary, AB T3B 6L4
45
See all 45 photos
$424,900
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
503 SqFt
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM

4138 University AVE NW #314 Calgary, AB T3B 6L4

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 503 sqft

Price per Sqft $844

Subdivision University District

MLS® Listing ID A2305243

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $389/mo

Year Built 2020

Annual Tax Amount $2,407

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to the AUGUST Prime location where luxury meets the convenience of a maintenance-free lifestyle in the University District. This upscale condo is Show home quality & shows NEW! This third-floor open-concept condo features a stunning living room featuring wall-to-wall windows that allow you to take in an unobstructed view of the courtyard/common area and allows you to relax on your oversized, covered balcony (natural gas hookup and additional storage). The gourmet kitchen is showcased by stainless steel appliances, chick full-height white cabinetry, a large pantry & a spacious dining area perfect for the home gourmet chef! The primary bedroom comes with a spacious walk-in closet, a perfect place to relax and unwind. Completing this fantastic unit is a 3 piece bathroom (upgraded shower stall & glass) & spacious laundry room. Other upgrades include a titled underground parking stall, assigned storage locker, triple pane windows, upgraded vinyl plank flooring + much more! The AUGUST offers tons of amenities including a 700 SQ FT lounge/kitchen, a 4200 SQ FT rooftop patio with gas fireplace, a secured front lobby, bike storage & car wash. Located in the University District, this property is close to the trendy shops/restaurants (Cineplex, Staples, 24 hrs McDonalds, The Alley cafe shop, Medical offices, Village Ice Crea, Shepherd drug mart, Five Guys, OEB, Monogram Coffee, The Banquet, The Borough Bar & Grill, Orange Theory, YYC Cycle Spin, Plantlife, Pet Planet etc.), grocery store (Save on Foods), transit, the University of Calgary, the Children's Hospital, Market Mall, the parks & paths and much more to see. The Bow River and a short commute only 10 minutes drive to downtown Calgary! This unit shows 10/10.