119 5 AVE SE, High River, AB T1V 1G2
119 5 AVE SE, High River, AB T1V 1G2
119 5 AVE SE, High River, AB T1V 1G2
37
See all 37 photos
$544,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,198 SqFt
Active

119 5 AVE SE High River, AB T1V 1G2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,198 sqft

Price per Sqft $454

Subdivision Downtown High River

MLS® Listing ID A2307234

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bungalow-Villa

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $472

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,880 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

CONDITIONALLY SOLD! ** BRAND NEW 2 CAR GARAGE INCLUDED IN PRICE + FULLY DEVELOPED BASEMENT ** 2245 SQ/FT OF BRAND NEWLY BUILT LUXURY LIVING SPACE** Front sidewalks & final grading will be fully completed in May for this stunning fully move-in-ready bungalow on a quiet street in the heart of High River.
The main level features a bright and functional layout with main floor laundry and utility room, along with a spacious primary retreat complete with a walk-through closet and a highly upgraded ensuite showcasing a tiled shower, double sinks, and an oversized vanity. A convenient 2-piece bath completes the upper level.
At the heart of the home, the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry and ample storage, blending style and functionality for everyday living.
Downstairs, the fully developed basement provides additional living space with a comfortable den area, two oversized bedrooms, and a 3-piece bathroom—perfect for guests or extended family.
Enjoy the added benefit of a double attached garage, along with a location just minutes from downtown amenities, parks, and walking paths. This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and flexibility at a great price in a wonderful town. *Some photos are virtually staged & no furniture is included*