3 Prairie Meadows RD W, Brooks, AB T1R 0C9
3 Prairie Meadows RD W, Brooks, AB T1R 0C9
3 Prairie Meadows RD W, Brooks, AB T1R 0C9
44
See all 44 photos
$519,900
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
3 Baths
1,184 SqFt
Active

3 Prairie Meadows RD W Brooks, AB T1R 0C9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,184 sqft

Price per Sqft $439

Subdivision West End

MLS® Listing ID A2305999

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1997

Annual Tax Amount $5,008

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,555 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

Don't wait on this one! Rare opportunity in Brooks' most desirable West End neighborhood. This impeccably functional bi-level home offers space, style, and comfort buyers want NOW! Move-in ready with 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 full kitchens, perfect for large families, entertaining, or mortgage-helper potential. Main floor stuns with big bright windows, open entertaining space, primary suite featuring 3-piece ensuite and walk-in closet, plus 2 more bedrooms and 4-piece bath perfect for guests and family.
Head downstairs to find 3 more generous bedrooms, 3-piece bath, second kitchen, and laundry. Perfect for teens, in-laws, or rental income. Summer starts HERE: Huge deck for hosting, massive fenced corner lot with underground sprinklers, and room for everything. Alberta winters are no match with your heated double garage, and stay cool all summer with central A/C. Year-round comfort guaranteed. Move in with confidence knowing the major expenses are done! Enjoy peace of mind from 2025 upgrade including top tier Class 4 impact-resistant shingles and newer 60-gallon Rheem water heater. West End homes like this don't wait and neither should you. Book your showing TODAY before someone else calls it home!

Location

Province AB